Harris Value property tax analysis

10016 King William Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

1,898 sqft, built 2005 Appraised at $296,633 for 2026.

Harris County account 1260560020002

Appraised value
$296,633
Tax year 2026
Market value
$316,738
Living area
1,898 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $269,667 in 2025 to $296,633 in 2026.