Harris Value property tax analysis

106 King William Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

1,726 sqft, built 2005 Appraised at $282,027 for 2026.

Harris County account 1260560010003

Appraised value
$282,027
Tax year 2026
Market value
$298,950
Living area
1,726 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $256,389 in 2025 to $282,027 in 2026.