Harris Value property tax analysis

2613 Augusta Dr, Deer Park, TX 77536

2,729 sqft, built 2005 Appraised at $390,970 for 2026.

Harris County account 1260460020019

Appraised value
$390,970
Tax year 2026
Market value
$393,570
Living area
2,729 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $355,428 in 2025 to $390,970 in 2026.