Harris Value property tax analysis

9518 Pemberton Trace, Houston, TX 77025

2,414 sqft, built 2009, in Braeswood Appraised at $441,348 for 2026.

Harris County account 1260390010008

Appraised value
$441,348
Tax year 2026
Market value
$454,807
Living area
2,414 sqft
$183 per sqft
Year built
2009
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $401,226 in 2025 to $441,348 in 2026.