Harris Value property tax analysis

9422 Brackenton Crest Dr, Spring, TX 77379

1,642 sqft, built 2007, in Gleannloch Farms Appraised at $296,959 for 2026.

Harris County account 1260180010056

Appraised value
$296,959
Tax year 2026
Market value
$298,867
Living area
1,642 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
2007
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $269,963 in 2025 to $296,959 in 2026.