Harris Value property tax analysis

9426 Brackenton Crest Dr, Spring, TX 77379

2,015 sqft, built 2005, in Gleannloch Farms Appraised at $326,953 for 2026.

Harris County account 1260180010055

Appraised value
$326,953
Tax year 2026
Market value
$327,628
Living area
2,015 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $272,461 in 2025 to $326,953 in 2026.