Harris Value property tax analysis

1374 Studer St, Houston, TX 77007

1,635 sqft, built 2005, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $408,058 for 2026.

Harris County account 1260030010047

Appraised value
$408,058
Tax year 2026
Market value
$414,161
Living area
1,635 sqft
$250 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $370,962 in 2025 to $408,058 in 2026.