Harris Value property tax analysis

24 N Creekside Ct, Houston, TX 77055

4,167 sqft, built 2012, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,360,891 for 2026.

Harris County account 1259850010010

Appraised value
$1,360,891
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,370,594
Living area
4,167 sqft
$327 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,237,174 in 2025 to $1,360,891 in 2026.