Harris Value property tax analysis

2206 E Lonesome Dove, Deer Park, TX 77536

2,820 sqft, built 2013 Appraised at $695,750 for 2026.

Harris County account 1259240010086

Appraised value
$695,750
Tax year 2026
Market value
$721,615
Living area
2,820 sqft
$247 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $632,500 in 2025 to $695,750 in 2026.