Harris Value property tax analysis

8427 Terrace Brook Dr, Houston, TX 77040

1,647 sqft, built 2005, in Woodland Oaks Appraised at $262,265 for 2026.

Harris County account 1258810020022

Appraised value
$262,265
Tax year 2026
Market value
$266,527
Living area
1,647 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $238,423 in 2025 to $262,265 in 2026.