Harris Value property tax analysis

8422 Terrace Brook Dr, Houston, TX 77040

1,955 sqft, built 2005, in Woodland Oaks Appraised at $305,101 for 2026.

Harris County account 1258810010021

Appraised value
$305,101
Tax year 2026
Market value
$305,824
Living area
1,955 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $277,365 in 2025 to $305,101 in 2026.