Harris Value property tax analysis

2511 Hendricks Lakes Dr, Spring, TX 77388

3,996 sqft, built 2009 Appraised at $662,635 for 2026.

Harris County account 1257970020026

Appraised value
$662,635
Tax year 2026
Market value
$682,661
Living area
3,996 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
2009
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $602,396 in 2025 to $662,635 in 2026.