Harris Value property tax analysis

818 Merlin Roost, Katy, TX 77494

1,664 sqft, built 2006, in Falcon Rock Appraised at $308,543 for 2026.

Harris County account 1257960030007

Appraised value
$308,543
Tax year 2026
Market value
$320,422
Living area
1,664 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $280,494 in 2025 to $308,543 in 2026.