Harris Value property tax analysis

8127 Forest Glen Dr, Humble, TX 77338

1,386 sqft, built 2005, in Kenswick Meadows Appraised at $191,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 1256930050012

Appraised value
$191,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$191,971
Living area
1,386 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $174,000 in 2025 to $191,400 in 2026.