Harris Value property tax analysis

13515 Greenwood Lakes Ln, Houston, TX 77044

3,655 sqft, built 2006, in Summerwood Appraised at $605,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1256470010036

Appraised value
$605,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$606,709
Living area
3,655 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
2006
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $550,000 in 2025 to $605,000 in 2026.