Harris Value property tax analysis

412 Cortlandt St, Houston, TX 77007

2,760 sqft, built 2004, in Northside Appraised at $935,088 for 2026.

Harris County account 1255460010002

Appraised value
$935,088
Tax year 2026
Market value
$993,132
Living area
2,760 sqft
$339 per sqft
Year built
2004
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $850,080 in 2025 to $935,088 in 2026.