Harris Value property tax analysis

13922 Southern Spring Ln, Houston, TX 77044

3,468 sqft, built 2011, in Summerwood Appraised at $544,028 for 2026.

Harris County account 1255340010050

Appraised value
$544,028
Tax year 2026
Market value
$545,168
Living area
3,468 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
2011
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $494,571 in 2025 to $544,028 in 2026.