Harris Value property tax analysis

1039 Casting Springs Way, Spring, TX 77373

1,947 sqft, built 2007, in Spring Lakes Appraised at $272,087 for 2026.

Harris County account 1254070050009

Appraised value
$272,087
Tax year 2026
Market value
$294,531
Living area
1,947 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
2007
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $247,352 in 2025 to $272,087 in 2026.