Harris Value property tax analysis

11915 Dalkey Dr, Houston, TX 77051

1,539 sqft, built 2012, in Central Southwest Appraised at $243,114 for 2026.

Harris County account 1253430010022

Appraised value
$243,114
Tax year 2026
Market value
$244,819
Living area
1,539 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $221,013 in 2025 to $243,114 in 2026.