Harris Value property tax analysis

15535 Riford Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

1,455 sqft, built 2004, in Cypress Appraised at $225,654 for 2026.

Harris County account 1253170030002

Appraised value
$225,654
Tax year 2026
Market value
$241,462
Living area
1,455 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $205,140 in 2025 to $225,654 in 2026.