Harris Value property tax analysis

5110 Lillian St, Houston, TX 77007

2,046 sqft, built 2004, in Rice Military Appraised at $495,204 for 2026.

Harris County account 1252540010007

Appraised value
$495,204
Tax year 2026
Market value
$504,046
Living area
2,046 sqft
$242 per sqft
Year built
2004
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $450,186 in 2025 to $495,204 in 2026.