Harris Value property tax analysis

6610 Greencreek Meadows Ln, Spring, TX 77379

2,759 sqft, built 2005, in Windrose West Appraised at $458,176 for 2026.

Harris County account 1252230020002

Appraised value
$458,176
Tax year 2026
Market value
$463,901
Living area
2,759 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $416,524 in 2025 to $458,176 in 2026.