Harris Value property tax analysis

5717 Val Verde St, Houston, TX 77057

2,989 sqft, built 2005, in Mid West Appraised at $602,207 for 2026.

Harris County account 1251940010002

Appraised value
$602,207
Tax year 2026
Market value
$610,346
Living area
2,989 sqft
$201 per sqft
Year built
2005
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $547,461 in 2025 to $602,207 in 2026.