Harris Value property tax analysis

20718 Settlers Lake Cir N, Katy, TX 77449

1,199 sqft, built 2010, in Lakeville Appraised at $203,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1251580010010

Appraised value
$203,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$217,536
Living area
1,199 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
2010
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $185,000 in 2025 to $203,500 in 2026.