Harris Value property tax analysis

6311 Spring Creek Oaks Dr, Spring, TX 77379

1,922 sqft, built 2008, in Spring Creek Court Appraised at $316,614 for 2026.

Harris County account 1251180030045

Appraised value
$316,614
Tax year 2026
Market value
$328,596
Living area
1,922 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
2008
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $287,831 in 2025 to $316,614 in 2026.