Harris Value property tax analysis

12503 Lago Royale Ln, Houston, TX 77041

3,040 sqft, built 2004, in Lakes On Eldridge North Appraised at $590,878 for 2026.

Harris County account 1250970010024

Appraised value
$590,878
Tax year 2026
Market value
$612,670
Living area
3,040 sqft
$194 per sqft
Year built
2004
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $537,162 in 2025 to $590,878 in 2026.