Harris Value property tax analysis

7115 Elbert St, Houston, TX 77028

1,360 sqft, built 2006, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $205,283 for 2026.

Harris County account 1250390020002

Appraised value
$205,283
Tax year 2026
Market value
$282,944
Living area
1,360 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $186,621 in 2025 to $205,283 in 2026.