Harris Value property tax analysis

16026 Cashel Park Ln, Houston, TX 77084

2,764 sqft, built 2007, in Berkshire Appraised at $363,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1249860020021

Appraised value
$363,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$377,076
Living area
2,764 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
2007
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $330,000 in 2025 to $363,000 in 2026.