Harris Value property tax analysis

12286 Noco Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

1,959 sqft, built 2004, in Pinecrest Forest Appraised at $281,232 for 2026.

Harris County account 1249820010016

Appraised value
$281,232
Tax year 2026
Market value
$297,988
Living area
1,959 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $234,360 in 2025 to $281,232 in 2026.