Harris Value property tax analysis

10921 Munn St, Houston, TX 77029

1,994 sqft, built 2004, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $210,268 for 2026.

Harris County account 1249800010004

Appraised value
$210,268
Tax year 2026
Market value
$244,491
Living area
1,994 sqft
$105 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $191,153 in 2025 to $210,268 in 2026.