Harris Value property tax analysis

6738 Topsfield Point Dr, Humble, TX 77346

1,529 sqft, built 2006, in Atasca Woods Appraised at $242,499 for 2026.

Harris County account 1249780020091

Appraised value
$242,499
Tax year 2026
Market value
$247,729
Living area
1,529 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $220,454 in 2025 to $242,499 in 2026.