Harris Value property tax analysis

2409 Fawnlake Cir, Katy, TX 77493

1,977 sqft, built 2008 Appraised at $357,469 for 2026.

Harris County account 1249510030009

Appraised value
$357,469
Tax year 2026
Market value
$359,164
Living area
1,977 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
2008
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $324,972 in 2025 to $357,469 in 2026.