Harris Value property tax analysis

12002 Paladora Point Ct, Houston, TX 77041

2,649 sqft, built 2004, in Lakes On Eldridge North Appraised at $528,381 for 2026.

Harris County account 1249340020019

Appraised value
$528,381
Tax year 2026
Market value
$550,910
Living area
2,649 sqft
$199 per sqft
Year built
2004
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $480,347 in 2025 to $528,381 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $600,000 sale recorded on October-1-2025