Harris Value property tax analysis

15702 Millstead Ct, Houston, TX 77084

2,885 sqft, built 2005, in Berkshire Appraised at $375,180 for 2026.

Harris County account 1249300020006

Appraised value
$375,180
Tax year 2026
Market value
$378,815
Living area
2,885 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $341,073 in 2025 to $375,180 in 2026.