Harris Value property tax analysis

1822 Morse St B, Houston, TX 77019

2,982 sqft, built 2007, in Hyde Park Appraised at $868,495 for 2026.

Harris County account 1248590010002

Appraised value
$868,495
Tax year 2026
Market value
$930,442
Living area
2,982 sqft
$291 per sqft
Year built
2007
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $789,541 in 2025 to $868,495 in 2026.