Harris Value property tax analysis

18522 Alemarble Oak St, Cypress, TX 77429

1,776 sqft, built 2004, in Cypress Appraised at $273,257 for 2026.

Harris County account 1248480010009

Appraised value
$273,257
Tax year 2026
Market value
$277,216
Living area
1,776 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $248,416 in 2025 to $273,257 in 2026.