Harris Value property tax analysis

2413 Ralph St 1, Houston, TX 77006

2,168 sqft, built 2005, in Hyde Park Appraised at $564,806 for 2026.

Harris County account 1247770010001

Appraised value
$564,806
Tax year 2026
Market value
$595,685
Living area
2,168 sqft
$261 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $513,460 in 2025 to $564,806 in 2026.