Harris Value property tax analysis

5214 Washington Ave, Houston, TX 77007

1,717 sqft, built 2004, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $441,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 1247330010013

Appraised value
$441,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$443,180
Living area
1,717 sqft
$257 per sqft
Year built
2004
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $401,000 in 2025 to $441,100 in 2026.