Harris Value property tax analysis

5240 Washington Ave, Houston, TX 77007

1,589 sqft, built 2004, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $401,575 for 2026.

Harris County account 1247330010001

Appraised value
$401,575
Tax year 2026
Market value
$419,257
Living area
1,589 sqft
$253 per sqft
Year built
2004
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $365,069 in 2025 to $401,575 in 2026.