Harris Value property tax analysis

9922 Diego Springs Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

2,417 sqft, built 2004, in Memorial Springs Appraised at $327,055 for 2026.

Harris County account 1247190010004

Appraised value
$327,055
Tax year 2026
Market value
$333,302
Living area
2,417 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $297,323 in 2025 to $327,055 in 2026.