Harris Value property tax analysis

12415 Greenmesa Dr, Houston, TX 77044

2,903 sqft, built 2016, in Greensbrook Appraised at $298,051 for 2026.

Harris County account 1247110020032

Appraised value
$298,051
Tax year 2026
Market value
$305,673
Living area
2,903 sqft
$103 per sqft
Year built
2016
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $270,956 in 2025 to $298,051 in 2026.