Harris Value property tax analysis

11910 Green Isle Dr, Houston, TX 77044

2,530 sqft, built 2015, in Greensbrook Appraised at $262,736 for 2026.

Harris County account 1247110010010

Appraised value
$262,736
Tax year 2026
Market value
$273,964
Living area
2,530 sqft
$104 per sqft
Year built
2015
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $238,851 in 2025 to $262,736 in 2026.