Harris Value property tax analysis

14927 Grand Corral Ln, Cypress, TX 77429

1,897 sqft, built 2011, in Cypress Appraised at $284,191 for 2026.

Harris County account 1245810030001

Appraised value
$284,191
Tax year 2026
Market value
$309,491
Living area
1,897 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
2011
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $258,356 in 2025 to $284,191 in 2026.