Harris Value property tax analysis

228 Heaney Dr, Houston, TX 77076

864 sqft, built 2003, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $158,376 for 2026.

Harris County account 1245030010002

Appraised value
$158,376
Tax year 2026
Market value
$159,332
Living area
864 sqft
$183 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $143,979 in 2025 to $158,376 in 2026.