Harris Value property tax analysis

15206 Lucky Star Dr, Houston, TX 77082

1,506 sqft, built 2014, in Finlaywest Oaks Appraised at $223,011 for 2026.

Harris County account 1244810020019

Appraised value
$223,011
Tax year 2026
Market value
$249,014
Living area
1,506 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
2014
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $185,843 in 2025 to $223,011 in 2026.