Harris Value property tax analysis

1805 Mesa Verde Dr, Deer Park, TX 77536

2,348 sqft, built 2005 Appraised at $440,119 for 2026.

Harris County account 1244750070067

Appraised value
$440,119
Tax year 2026
Market value
$449,406
Living area
2,348 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $400,109 in 2025 to $440,119 in 2026.