Harris Value property tax analysis

16231 Villa Fontana Way, Houston, TX 77068

2,847 sqft, built 2006, in Northgate Forest Appraised at $581,013 for 2026.

Harris County account 1243740010011

Appraised value
$581,013
Tax year 2026
Market value
$603,687
Living area
2,847 sqft
$204 per sqft
Year built
2006
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $528,194 in 2025 to $581,013 in 2026.