Harris Value property tax analysis

3134 Silver Stag Trail Ln, Houston, TX 77073

1,573 sqft, built 2003, in Woodcreek Appraised at $216,521 for 2026.

Harris County account 1243640010028

Appraised value
$216,521
Tax year 2026
Market value
$224,432
Living area
1,573 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $196,838 in 2025 to $216,521 in 2026.