Harris Value property tax analysis

2413 Alamanni Dr, Pearland, TX 77581

1,698 sqft, built 2006 Appraised at $343,748 for 2026.

Harris County account 1243620050007

Appraised value
$343,748
Tax year 2026
Market value
$344,577
Living area
1,698 sqft
$202 per sqft
Year built
2006
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $312,499 in 2025 to $343,748 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $340,000 sale recorded on April-10-2026