Harris Value property tax analysis

147 White Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

2,594 sqft, built 2005 Appraised at $672,601 for 2026.

Harris County account 1243330020006

Appraised value
$672,601
Tax year 2026
Market value
$686,803
Living area
2,594 sqft
$259 per sqft
Year built
2005
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $611,456 in 2025 to $672,601 in 2026.